No Competition Name Place Competitor Name(s) CCÉ Branch 
1A Fiddle, Faoi 12 1st Kevin Brogan CCÉ Leacadh
1A Fiddle, Faoi 12 2nd Róisin Mc Donagh CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
1A Fiddle, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec. Katie Gorham CCÉ Leacadh
           
1B Fiddle, 12-15 1st Sarah McHale CCÉ Leacadh
1B Fiddle, 12-15 2nd Caroline Coyne CCÉ Renvyle
1B Fiddle, 12-15 3rd & Rec Dara Kelly CCE  Loughrea
           
1C Fiddle, 15-18 1st Orla Leavy CCÉ Carna
1C Fiddle, 15-18 2nd Grace King CCÉ Clifden
1C Fiddle, 15-18 3rd & Rec. Daniel Knoop CCÉ Leacadh
           
1D Fiddle, O18 1st Padraic O Múirí CCÉ CCE Williamstown
           
2A Button Accordion, Faoi 12 1st Melissa Clarke CCÉ Loughrea
2A Button Accordion, Faoi 12 2nd Michael Mac An Tuile CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
2A Button Accordion, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec. Jack Fallon CCÉ Loughrea
           
2B Button Accordion, 12-15 1st James Ruddy CCÉ Clifden
2B Button Accordion, 12-15 2nd Mary Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
2B Button Accordion, 12-15 3rd & Rec Meadhbh O'Neill CCÉ Clifden
           
2C Button Accordion, 15-18 1st Luke Gannon CCÉ Renvyle
2C Button Accordion, 15-18 2nd Amy Murphy CCÉ Leacadh
2C Button Accordion, 15-18 3rd Caroline Ni Murchú CCE Kilnadeema
           
2D Button Accordion, O18 1st John Larkin CCÉ Loughrea
2D Button Accordion, O18 2nd William Mulkearns CCÉ Loughrea
2D Button Accordion, O18 3rd & Rec. Richard Allen CCÉ  
           
3A Flute, Faoi 12 1st Caitlin Knoop CCÉ Leacadh
3A Flute, Faoi 12 2nd Aoife Conneely CCÉ Maigh Cuilinn
3A Flute, Faoi 12 3rd Micheál Mac An Tuile CCE Béal Átha na Slua
           
3B Flute, 12-15 1st Neil O'Mairtin CCÉ Gaillimh Theas
3B Flute, 12-15 2nd Rachael Hughes CCÉ Leacadh
3B Flute, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Padraig Mac Aodhagáin CCÉ Belclare
           
3C Flute, 15-18 1st Loretta Coyne CCÉ Renvyle
3C Flute, 15-18 2nd Daniel Knoop CCÉ Leacadh
3C Flute, 15-18 3rd Fiachra Parslow CCE Leacadh
           
3D Flute, O18 1st Padraic Keane CCÉ Loughrea
3D Flute, O18 2nd Michael Fahy CCÉ Loughrea
3D Flute, O18 3rd Peadar Giles / Maggie Carty CCE Loughrea / Loughrea
           
4A Whistle, Faoi 12 1st Róisín Mc Donagh CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
4A Whistle, Faoi 12 2nd Michéal Mac An Tuile CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
4A Whistle, Faoi 12 3rd Rosa Ní Cheallaigh CCE Carna
           
4B Whistle, 12-15 1st Donal Higgins CCÉ Leacadh
4B Whistle, 12-15 2nd Neil O'Mairtin CCÉ Leacadh
4B Whistle, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Amy Gannon CCÉ Renvyle
           
4C Whistle, 15-18 1st Seamus Ó Flatharta CCÉ Clifden
4C Whistle, 15-18 2nd Nada Ní Chuirrin CCÉ Renvyle
4C Whistle, 15-18 3rd & rec Loretta Coyne CCÉ Renvyle
         
4D Whistle, O18 1st Una Hogan CCÉ Bóthar ne Trá / Cnoc na Cathrach
           
           
5C Piano Accordion, 15-18 1st Rhinne Ní Cheallaigh CCÉ Cuain
5C Piano Accordion, 15-18 2nd Oisín Raftery CCÉ Corofin
           
6A Concertina, Faoi 12 1st Amy Faherty CCÉ Oileann Árainn
6A Concertina, Faoi 12 2nd Molly McHale CCÉ Leacadh
6A Concertina, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec. Robyn Moran CCÉ Cuain
           
6B Concertina, 12-15 1st Kevin Holmes CCÉ Clifden
6B Concertina, 12-15 2nd Caroline Coyne CCÉ Renvyle
6B Concertina, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Amy Gannon CCÉ Renvyle
           
6C Concertina, 15-18 1st Nada Ní Chuirrin CCÉ Renvyle
6C Concertina, 15-18 2nd Amy Murphy CCÉ Leacadh
6C Concertina, 15-18 3rd & Rec. Evan Fitzgerald CCÉ Kilnadeema
           
6D Concertina, O18 1st Lisa Kelly CCÉ Corofin
           
7A Uilleann Pipes, Faoi 12 1st Caelán Cullen Quinn CCÉ Oileann Árainn
7A Uilleann Pipes, Faoi 12 2nd Rory Gavin CCÉ Bóthar ne Trá / Cnoc na Cathrach
           
7B Uilleann Pipes, 12-15 1st Donal Higgins CCÉ Leacadh
7B Uilleann Pipes, 12-15 2nd Padraig Mac Aodhagain CCÉ Belclare
7B Uilleann Pipes, 12-15 3rd &Rec. Quinlan Ó Gionáin CCÉ Tom Morrison
           
7C Uilleann Pipes, 15-18 1st Shane Lawless CCÉ Leacadh
           
7D Uilleann Pipes, O18 1st Siobhan Hogan CCÉ Bóthar ne Trá / Cnoc na Cathrach
           
8A Cruit / Irish Harp, Faoi 12 1st Áine Parslow CCÉ Leacadh
8A Cruit / Irish Harp, Faoi 12 2nd Siobhán MacDhonnacha CCÉ Tuam
8A Cruit / Irish Harp, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec Lorna Forde CCÉ Leacadh
           
8B Cruit / Irish Harp, 12-15 1st Emily Greaney CCÉ Leacadh
8B Cruit / Irish Harp, 12-15 2nd Helena Ní Dughghall CCÉ Leacadh
8B Cruit / Irish Harp, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Róisín King CCÉ Clifden
           
8C Cruit / Irish Harp, 15-18 1st Seamus Ó Flatharta CCÉ Clifden
8C Cruit / Irish Harp, 15-18 2nd Saoirse Ni Choipinéir CCÉ Kilnadeema
8C Cruit / Irish Harp, 15-18 3rd & Rec. Karen Garvey CCÉ Tom Morrison
           
           
           
9B Mouth Organ, 12-15 1st James Ruddy CCÉ Clifden
           
10A Bainseó / Banjo, Faoi 12 1st Cathal Seoige CCÉ Leacadh
10A Bainseó / Banjo, Faoi 12 2nd Gearoid Fahy CCÉ Leacadh
10A Bainseó / Banjo, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec. Cillian Breathnach CCÉ Leacadh
           
10B Bainseó / Banjo, 12-15 1st Oisin Francis CCÉ Leacadh
10B Bainseó / Banjo, 12-15 2nd Hugh Crowley CCÉ Leacadh
10B Bainseó / Banjo, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Emmet Greaney CCÉ Leacadh
           
10C Bainseó / Banjo, 15-18 1st Saoirse Ní Charúil CCÉ Kilnadeema
10C Bainseó / Banjo, 15-18 2nd Eoghan Gallagher CCÉ Leacadh
10C Bainseó / Banjo, 15-18 3rd & Rec Macdara Ó Curraoin CCE Carna
           
10D Bainseó / Banjo, O18 1st Pádraig O'Muirí CCÉ Williamstown
10D Bainseó / Banjo, O18 2nd Sean Og O-hOghain CCÉ Maigh Cuilinn
           
11A Mandolin, Faoi 12 1st Cathal Seoige CCÉ Leacadh
11A Mandolin, Faoi 12 2nd Sean Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
11A Mandolin, Faoi 12 3rd Aoife Brennan CCE Leacadh
           
11B Mandolin, 12-15 1st Emmet Greaney CCÉ Leacadh
11B Mandolin, 12-15 2nd Aindriú Ó Muirí CCÉ Gaillimh Theas
11B Mandolin, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Iarlaith O Neachtain CCÉ Leacadh
           
11C Mandolin, 15-18 1st Eoghan Gallagher CCÉ Leacadh
11C Mandolin, 15-18 2nd Mark Ó hUallacháin CCÉ Kilnadeema
           
11D Mandolin, O18 1st Pádraic Ó Muiri CCÉ Williamstown
           
12A Pianó / Piano, Faoi 12 1st Caitlin Knoop CCÉ Leacadh
           
12B Pianó / Piano, 12-15 1st Amy Roberts CCÉ Clifden
12B Pianó / Piano, 12-15 2nd James Ruddy CCÉ Clifden
12B Pianó / Piano, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Éabla McDonagh CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
           
12C Pianó / Piano, 15-18 1st Daniel Knoop CCÉ Leacadh
12C Pianó / Piano, 15-18 2nd Caroline Ni Murchú CCÉ Kilnadeema
12C Pianó / Piano, 15-18 3rd & Rec Caoimhe McGrath CCÉ Kilnadeema
           
12D Pianó / Piano, O18 1st Conor Broderick CCÉ Corofin
12D Pianó / Piano, O18 2nd Caroline McHugh CCÉ  
           
13A Melodeon, Faoi 12 1st Sean Ó Bric CCÉ Belclare
           
13B Melodeon, 12-15 1st Éabha McDonagh CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
13B Melodeon, 12-15 2nd Mary Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
           
13C Melodeon, 15-18 1st Amy Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
           
13D Melodeon, O18 1st John Larkin CCÉ Loughrea
           
14A Miscellaneous, Faoi 12 1st Molly McHale CCÉ Leacadh
14A Miscellaneous, Faoi 12 2nd Sean Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
14A Miscellaneous, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec. Fiona McDonagh CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
           
14B Miscellaneous, 12-15 1st Sarah McHale CCÉ Leacadh
14B Miscellaneous, 12-15 2nd Keith Ó Dhearbháin CCÉ Kilnadeema
14B Miscellaneous, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Sinead Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
           
14C Miscellaneous, 15-18 1st Saoirse Ní Charúil CCÉ Kilnadeema
14C Miscellaneous, 15-18 2nd Ellie Nic Aodhagáin CCÉ Belclare
           
14D Miscellaneous, O18 1st Robert Ó Suilleabhain CCÉ Bóthar ne Trá / Cnoc na Cathrach
           
15A Accompaniment, Faoi 12 1st Kevin Jacob Kochumman CCÉ Clifden
15A Accompaniment, Faoi 12 2nd Breffni Barry CCÉ Clifden
15A Accompaniment, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec. Molly Nic Giolla Easapaig CCÉ Belclare
           
15B Accompaniment, 12-15 1st Emily Greaney CCÉ Leacadh
15B Accompaniment, 12-15 2nd Amy Roberts CCÉ Clifden
15B Accompaniment, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Ciara McDermott CCÉ Clifden
           
15C Accompaniment, 15-18 1st Séamus Ó Flatharta CCÉ Clifden
15C Accompaniment, 15-18 2nd Aoife Glynn CCÉ Leacadh
15C Accompaniment, 15-18 3rd & Rec. Caroline Murphy CCÉ Kilnadeema
           
15D  Accompaniment, O18 1st Conor Broderick CCÉ Corofin
           
16A Bodhrán / Bodhrán, Faoi 12 1st Ronan Tyrell CCÉ Corofin
16A Bodhrán / Bodhrán, Faoi 12 2nd Keelin O'Brien CCÉ Leacadh
16A Bodhrán / Bodhrán, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec. Adam O'Mairtin CCÉ Gaillimh Theas
           
16B Bodhrán / Bodhrán, 12-15 1st Pádraig Mac Aodhagáin CCÉ Belclare
16B Bodhrán / Bodhrán, 12-15 2nd Charlotte Horsnell CCÉ Corofin
16B Bodhrán / Bodhrán, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Brian O'Coisdealbha CCÉ Belclare
           
16C Bodhrán / Bodhrán, 15-18 1st Oisín Rafferty CCÉ Corofin
16C Bodhrán / Bodhrán, 15-18 2nd Fiachra Parslow CCÉ Leacadh
           
16D Bodhrán / Bodhrán, O18 1st Thomas Granger CCÉ Bóthar ne Trá / Cnoc na Cathrach
16D Bodhrán / Bodhrán, O18 2nd Gearóid Sice CCÉ Belclare
           
17A Céilí Band Drums, Faoi 12 1st Sean Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
17A Céilí Band Drums, Faoi 12 2nd Evin Gannon CCÉ Tom Morrison
17A Céilí Band Drums, Faoi 12 3rd Jack Fallon CCE Baile Loch Ríach
           
17B Céilí Band Drums, 12-15 1st Sinead Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
17B Céilí Band Drums, 12-15 2nd Brian O'Coisdealbha CCÉ Belclare
           
17C Céilí Band Drums, 15-18 1st Fiachra Parslow CCÉ Leacadh
           
18A Fiddle Slow Airs, Faoi 12 1st Róisín McDonagh CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
18A Fiddle Slow Airs, Faoi 12 2nd Katie GorHaam CCÉ Leacadh
18A Fiddle Slow Airs, Faoi 12 3rd Cliona Ní Lionnáin CCE Belclare
           
18B Fiddle Slow Airs, 12-15 1st Aimee Ní Carthaigh CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
18B Fiddle Slow Airs, 12-15 2nd Caroline Coyne CCÉ Renvyle
18B Fiddle Slow Airs, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Sarah McHale CCÉ Leacadh
           
18C Fiddle Slow Airs, 15-18 1st Daniel Knoop CCÉ Leacadh
18C Fiddle Slow Airs, 15-18 2nd Ellie Nic Aodhagáin CCÉ Belclare
18C Fiddle Slow Airs, 15-18 3rd Ciara Ní Mhuirín /Siobhán Harley Cce Tuam
           
19C Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs, 15-18 1st Shane Lawless CCÉ Leacadh
           
19D Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs, O18 1st Siobhan Hogan CCÉ Bóthar ne Trá / Cnoc na Cathrach
           
20A Flute Slow Airs, Faoi 12 1st Fiona McDonagh CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
20A Flute Slow Airs, Faoi 12 2nd Sorcha Ni Chadhain CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
           
20B Flute Slow Airs, 12-15 1st Rachael Hughes CCÉ Leacadh
20B Flute Slow Airs, 12-15 2nd Saoirse Ni Eoigheann CCÉ Gaillimh Theas
20B Flute Slow Airs, 12-15 3rd Pádraigh Mac Aodhagain CCE Belclare
           
20C Flute Slow Airs, 15-18 1st Loretta Coyne CCÉ Renvyle
20C Flute Slow Airs, 15-18 2nd Daniel Knoop CCÉ Leacadh
           
           
21A Whistle Slow Airs, Faoi 12 1st Amy Faherty CCÉ Oileann Árainn
21A Whistle Slow Airs, Faoi 12 2nd Róisin McDonagh CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
21A Whistle Slow Airs, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec. Dearbhla Ní Chuinn CCÉ Belclare
           
21B Whistle Slow Airs, 12-15 1st Caroline Coyne CCÉ Renvyle
21B Whistle Slow Airs, 12-15 2nd Amy Gannon CCÉ Renvyle
21B Whistle Slow Airs, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Caoimhe Ni Fhlatharta CCÉ Clifden
           
21C Whistle Slow Airs, 15-18 1st Nada Ni Chuirrin CCÉ Renvyle
21C Whistle Slow Airs, 15-18 2nd Seamus O'Flatharta CCÉ Clifden
21C Whistle Slow Airs, 15-18 3rd Dainie Knoop CCE Leacadh
           
22A Irish Harp Slow Airs, Faoi 12 1st Siobhan MacDhonnacha CCÉ Tuam
           
22B FIrish Harp Slow Airs, 12-15 1st Roisin King CCÉ Clifden
22B Irish Harp Slow Airs, 12-15 2nd Emily Greaney CCÉ Leacadh
22B Irish Harp Slow Airs, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Isabelle Ruddy CCÉ Clifden
           
22C Irish Harp Slow Airs, 15-18 1st Seamus Ó'Flatharta CCÉ Clifden
           
           
23A Duets, Faoi 12 1st Gillian Spellman & Caitlin Knoop CCÉ Leacadh
23A  Duets, Faoi 12 2nd Molly McHale & Sean Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
23A Duets, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec. Mairtin & Michael Mac An Tuile CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
           
23B Duets, 12-15 1st Emmet & Emily Greaney CCÉ Leacadh
23B Duets, 12-15 2nd Rachael Hughes & Mary Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
23B  Duets, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Sarah McHale &Sinead Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
           
23C Duets, 15-18 1st Rian Sheridan & Seamus O'Flatharta CCÉ Leacadh
23C Duets, 15-18 2nd Grace King & Kevin Holmes CCÉ Clifden
23C Duets, 15-18 3rd & Rec. Macdara Ó Curraoin & Luke Gannon CCÉ Renvyle
           
24A Trios, Faoi 12 1st GillianSpellman, Cathal Joyce, Kevin Brogan CCÉ Leacadh
24A Trios Faoi 12 2nd Molly McHale, Laura Scanlon, Katie Gorham CCÉ Leacadh
24A Trios, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec. Alannah Ni Thorpaigh, Seán Ó Bric, Laura Ní Mhaolagain CCÉ Bleclare
           
24B Trios, 12-15 1st Sarah McHale, Rachael Hughes, Mary Duggan CCÉ Leacadh
24B Trios, 12-15 2nd Sarah Kirrane, David Flannagan, Alannah Hannon CCÉ Leacadh
24B Trios, 12-15 3rd & Rec Eabha, Róisin & Fiona McDonagh CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
           
24C Trios, 15-18 1st Maedhbh O'Neill, Grace King, Kevin Holmes CCÉ Clifden
24C Trios, 15-18 2nd Seamus O'Flatharta, Caoimhe NiFhlatharta, Rian Sheridan CCÉ Clifden
24C Trios, 15-18 3rd & Rec. Orla Leavy, Nada Ni Churraoin, MacDara Ó Curraoin CCÉ Carna
           
25A Céili Band, Faoi 12 1st Banna Céilí Leacadh CCÉ Leacadh
25A Céili Band, Faoi 12 2nd Scoil Bhride Ceili Band CCÉ Leacadh
25A Céili Band, Faoi 12 3rd & Rec. Knockma Ceilí Band CCÉ Béal Chlár
           
25B Céili Band, 12-15 1st Banna Ceilí Leacadh CCÉ Leacadh
25B Céili Band, 12-15 2nd Ceoltoirí Leacadh CCÉ Leacadh
25B Céili Band, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Banna Céilí Bhéal Chláir CCÉ Béal Chlár
           
25C Céili Band, 15-18 1st Cregmore Céilí band CCÉ  
25C Céili Band, 15-18 2nd West Coast  Céilí Band CCÉ Clifden
25C Céili Band, 15-18 3rd & Rec. Banna Céilí Leacadh CCÉ Leacadh
           
25D Céili Band, O18 1st The Maree Céilí Band CCÉ  
25D Céili Band, O18 2nd Kilnadeema CCÉ Kilnadeema
           
26A Grúpaí Ceoil, Faoi 12 1st Cnoc Dua CCÉ  
26A Grúpaí Ceoil, Faoi 12 2nd Dromana CCÉ  
26A Grúpaí Ceoil, Faoi 12 3rd Kilnadeema CCÉ  
           
26B Grúpaí Ceoil, 12-15 1st Carraig Mór CCÉ  
26B Grúpaí Ceoil, 12-15 2nd West Coast CCÉ Clifden
26B Grúpaí Ceoil, 12-15 3rd & Rec. Ceoltóirí Bhéal Chlair CCÉ Bhéal Chlair
           
26C Grúpaí Ceoil, 15-18 1st West Coast CCÉ Clifden
26C Grúpaí Ceoil, 15-18 2nd Kilnadeema CCÉ Kilnadeema
           
26D Grúpaí Ceoil, O18 1st West Coast CCÉ Clifden
26D Grúpaí Ceoil, O18 2nd Kilnadeema CCÉ Kilnadeema
           
31A Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies), Faoi 12 1st Deirdre N,I Churraoin CCÉ Maigh Cuilinn
31A Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies), Faoi 12 2nd Eimear Ní Bhroin CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
31A Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies), Faoi 12 3rd Beibhinn Dilger CCÉ Béal Átha an Ri
           
31B Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies), 12-15 1st Liadan Canney CCÉ Maigh Cuilinn
31B Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies), 12-15 2nd Fódhla Ní Bhraonáin CCÉ Maigh Cuilinn
31B Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies), 12-15 3rd & Rec. Bróna Ni Cheallacháin CCÉ Maigh Cuilinn
           
31C Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies), 15-18 1st Laura Ní Ghoill CCÉ Oileann Arainn
31C Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies), 15-18 2nd Maryt Ellen Ni Fhatharta CCÉ Maigh Cuilinn
           
31D Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies), O18 1st Orla Ní Fhinneadha CCÉ Maigh Cuilinn
           
32A Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men), Faoi 12 1st Colm O'Curraoin CCÉ Maigh Cuilinn
32A Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men), Faoi 12 2nd Caoilte Canney CCÉ Maigh Cuilinn
           
32C Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men), 15-18 1st Seamus O'Flatharta CCÉ Clifden
           
32D Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men), O18 1st Ronan O'Conghaile CCÉ Clifden
           
33A Songs in English (Ladies) , Faoi 12 1st Caoimhe Lavin CCÉ Tom Morrison
33A Songs in English (Ladies) , Faoi 12 2nd Eimear Ní Bhroin CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
33A Songs in English (Ladies), Faoi 12 3rd Beibhinn Dilger CCÉ Béal Átha an Ri
           
33B Songs in English (Ladies), 12-15 1st Caoimhe Ní Fhlatharta CCÉ Clifden
33B Songs in English (Ladies), 12-15 2nd Fiona Daly CCÉ Baile Locha Riach
33B Songs in English (Ladies), 12-15 3rd Laura Frehill CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
           
33C Songs in English (Ladies), 15-18 1st Eimear Higgins CCÉ Leacadh
33C Songs in English (Ladies), 15-18 2nd Fionnuala Ni Fhathaigh CCÉ Gaillimh Theas
           
33D Songs in English (Ladies), O18 1st Jackie Uí Chionna CCÉ Bóthar ne Trá / Cnoc na Cathrach
           
34B Songs in English (Men), 12-15 1st Padraig MacAodhagan CCÉ Béal Chlár
34B Songs in English (Men), 12-15 2nd Éanna Ó Mearain CCÉ Gaillimh Theas
34B Songs in English (Men), 12-15 3rd & Rec. Alex Ó Ceallaigh CCÉ Gaillimh Theas
           
34C Songs in English (Men), 15-18 1st Seamus O'Flatharta CCÉ Clifden
34C Songs in English (Men), 15-18 2nd Seamus McGrath CCÉ Baile Locha Riach
           
34D Songs in English (Men), O18 1st Paddy Costello CCÉ Leacadh
34D Songs in English (Men), O18 2nd Padraig King CCÉ Leacadh
34D Songs in English (Men), O18 3rd & Rec. Eoghan Ó'Cormacain CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
           
35B Feadaíl / Whistling, 12-15 1st Tina Ní Cheonín CCÉ Belclare
           
36A Portaireacht / Lilting, Faoi 12 1st Keelan Colohan CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
           
36B Portaireacht / Lilting, 12-15 1st Padraig Mac Aodhagain CCÉ Belclare
36B Portaireacht / Lilting, 12-15 2nd Cathal Mac Mathúna CCÉ An Croisin
36B Portaireacht / Lilting, 12-15 rec Maria Colohan CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
           
36C Portaireacht / Lilting, 15-18 1st Aine Ní Ghabhainn CCÉ Williamstown
           
36D Portaireacht / Lilting, O18 1st Micheal Mac Mathúna CCÉ An Croisín
           
38E Newly Composed Song (English), Any Age 1st Khalsa Singh CCÉ  
           
39E Newly Composed Tune, Any Age 1st James Ruddy CCÉ Clifden
39E Newly Composed Tune, Any Age 2nd Grace King CCÉ Clifden
39E Newly Composed Tune, Any Age 3rd & Rec. Kevin Holmes CCÉ Clifden
           
49G Comhrá Gaeilge, Faoi 9 Q Lúc Griallais CCÉ Béal Átha an Ri
49G Comhrá Gaeilge, Faoi 9 Q Eoin Breathnach CCÉ Tuaim GS
49G Comhrá Gaeilge, Faoi 9 Q Ciara De Paor CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
49G Comhrá Gaeilge, Faoi 9 Q Brian mac Thomáis CCÉ Béal Átha an Ri
49G Comhrá Gaeilge, Faoi 9 Q Élim Griallais CCÉ Béal Átha an Ri
49H Comhrá Gaeilge, 9-11 Q Ellen Ni Churraoin CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
49H Comhrá Gaeilge, 9-11 Q Maria Ní Dholáin CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
49H Comhrá Gaeilge, 9-11 Q Eadaoin Bhreathnach CCÉ Tuaim GS
49H Comhrá Gaeilge, 9-11 Q Abaigh Ní Rabhartaigh CCÉ Tuaim GS
49H Comhrá Gaeilge, 9-11 Q Aisling Ní Chonsnamha CCÉ Tuaim GS
49I Comhrá Gaeilge, 11-13 Q Cathal Ó hAnnluain CCÉ Béal Átha na Slua
49I Comhrá Gaeilge, 11-13 Q Alana Ní Lachtnáin CCÉ Tuaim GS
49I Comhrá Gaeilge, 11-13 Q Aisling Rose Ní Fhlatharta CCÉ Tuaim GS
49I Comhrá Gaeilge, 11-13 Q Dominic MacLoinsigh CCÉ Tuaim GS
49I Comhrá Gaeilge, 11-13 Q Holly Ní Fhathaigh CCÉ Tuaim GS
49J Comhrá Gaeilge, 13-15 Q Deirdre Nic Chonchruachain CCÉ Tom Morrison
49J Comhrá Gaeilge, 13-15 Q Quinlan O' Gionain CCÉ Tom Morrison
49J Comhrá Gaeilge, 13-15 Q Kayleigh Ní Shim CCÉ Tom Morrison
49K Comhrá Gaeilge, 15-18 Q Caroline Ní Murchú CCÉ Kilnadeema
49K Comhrá Gaeilge, 15-18 Q Karen Garvey CCÉ Tom Morrison
        CCÉ  
  Story Telling 12-15 1st Marie Ní Thaidhg CCÉ Belclare
  Story Telling 12-15 2nd Roisin Gallagher CCÉ Leacadh
  Story Telling 12-15 3rd & Rec. Shane Murphy CCÉ Baile Locha Riach
        CCÉ  
  Story Telling 15-18 1st Shane Dolphin CCÉ Loughrea
  Storytelling 15-18 2nd mark O'hUallacháin CCÉ Kilnadeema