Place Competition Name Competitor  Branch
1st Fidil / Fiddle, Faoi 12 Kevin Brogan Lackagh
2nd Fidil / Fiddle, Faoi 12 Anna Ní Bheachain Kilnadeema
rec Fidil / Fiddle, Faoi 12 Clodagh Crowley Lackagh
       
1st Fidil / Fiddle, 12-15 Sinéad Duggan Lackagh
2nd Fidil / Fiddle, 12-15 Caroline Coyne Renvyle
rec Fidil / Fiddle, 12-15 Katelyn Forde Lackagh
       
1st Fidil / Fiddle, 15-18 Orla Ní Dhuinnsléibhe Carna
2nd Fidil / Fiddle, 15-18 Grace King Clifden
rec Fidil / Fiddle, 15-18 Sarah McKale Lackagh
       
1st Fidil / Fiddle, O18 Padraic O'Muirí Williamstown
       
1st Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, Faoi 12 Melissa Clarke Kilchreest, Loughrea
2nd Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, Faoi 12 John Brick Belclare
rec Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, Faoi 12 Emma Crowley Lackagh
       
1st Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, 12-15 Meadhbh O Neill Clifden
2nd Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, 12-15 Eabha Nic Dhonnchadha Ballinasloe
rec Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, 12-15 James Ruddy Clifden
       
1st Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, 15-18 Mary Duggan Lackagh
2nd Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, 15-18 Amy Murphy Lackagh
rec Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, 15-18 Leah Grealish Lackagh
       
1st Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, O18 John Larkin Loughrea
2nd Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, O18 Luke Gannon Renvyle
rec Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion, O18 Diarmuid Claffey Ballinasloe
       
1st Feadóg Mhór / Flute, Faoi 12 Fiona Nic Dhonnchadha Ballinasloe
2nd Feadóg Mhór / Flute, Faoi 12 Sadie Jinks Lackagh
rec Feadóg Mhór / Flute, Faoi 12 Hannah De Burca Lackagh
       
1st Feadóg Mhór / Flute, 12-15 Neil O Mairtin Loughrea
2nd Feadóg Mhór / Flute, 12-15 Patrick Egan Belclare
       
1st Feadóg Mhór / Flute, 15-18 Rachel Hughes Lackagh
2nd Feadóg Mhór / Flute, 15-18 Evangeline Dolan Lackagh
       
1st Feadóg Mhór / Flute, O18 Plunkett O Toole Clifden
2nd Feadóg Mhór / Flute, O18 Loretta Coyne  Renvyle
       
1st Feadóg / Whistle, Faoi 12 Róisín Nic Dhonnchadha Ballinasloe
2nd Feadóg / Whistle, Faoi 12 Rossa Hynes Lackagh
rec Feadóg / Whistle, Faoi 12 Fiona Nic Dhonnchadha Ballinasloe
       
1st Feadóg / Whistle, 12-15 Caoimhe Ni Fhlatharta Clifden
2nd Feadóg / Whistle, 12-15 Neil O Mairtin Loughrea
rec Feadóg / Whistle, 12-15 Caroline Coyne Renvyle
       
1st Feadóg / Whistle, 15-18 Nada Ní Chuirrín Carna
2nd Feadóg / Whistle, 15-18 Amy Gannon Renvyle
       
1st Feadóg / Whistle, O18 Seamus O Flatharta Clifden
2nd Feadóg / Whistle, O18 Loretta Coyne  Renvyle
rec Feadóg / Whistle, O18 Padraic O'Muirí Williamstown
       
1st Cairdín Pianó / Piano Accordion, O18 Rhianne Ní Cheallaigh Cr. Chuain
       
1st Consairtín / Concertina, Faoi 12 Keegan Connaire Kilnadeema
2nd Consairtín / Concertina, Faoi 12 Robyn Moran Cr. Chuain
rec Consairtín / Concertina, Faoi 12 Lorna Treacy Lackagh
       
1st Consairtín / Concertina, 12-15 Gillian Spellman Lackagh
2nd Consairtín / Concertina, 12-15 Emily Greaney Lackagh
rec Consairtín / Concertina, 12-15 Molly McKale Lackagh
       
1st Consairtín / Concertina, 15-18 Amy Murphy Lackagh
2nd Consairtín / Concertina, 15-18 Rachel Hughes Lackagh
rec Consairtín / Concertina, 15-18 Amy Gannon Renvyle
       
1st Consairtín / Concertina, O18 Loretta Coyne  Renvyle
       
1st Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes, 12-15 Kaelan Cullen-Quinn Oileain Arainn
       
       
1st Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes, 15-18 Shane Lawless Lackagh
       
1st Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes, O18 Siobhan O'hOgain Bóthar na Trá/ Cnoc na Cathrach
       
1st Cruit / Irish Harp, Faoi 12 Damhnait Ní Fhatharta Moycullen
2nd Cruit / Irish Harp, Faoi 12 Lorna Forde Lackagh
       
1st Cruit / Irish Harp, 12-15 Emily Greaney Lackagh
2nd Cruit / Irish Harp, 12-15 Áine Parslow Lackagh
rec Cruit / Irish Harp, 12-15 Róisín King Clifden
       
1st Cruit / Irish Harp, 15-18 Eimear Fahy Lackagh
2nd Cruit / Irish Harp, 15-18 Helena Doyle Lackagh
       
1st Cruit / Irish Harp, O18 Seamus O Flatharta Clifden
       
1st Orgán Béil / Mouth Organ, 12-15 James Ruddy Clifden
       
1st Bainseó / Banjo, Faoi 12 Cathal Joyce Lackagh
2nd Bainseó / Banjo, Faoi 12 Christopher Byrnes Kilnadeema
rec Bainseó / Banjo, Faoi 12 Cillian Walsh Lackagh
       
1st Bainseó / Banjo, 12-15 Hugh Crowley Lackagh
2nd Bainseó / Banjo, 12-15 Oisín Francis Lackagh
rec Bainseó / Banjo, 12-15 Aindriú Ó Muirí Gaillimh Theas
       
1st Bainseó / Banjo, 15-18 Eoghan Ó Gallachóir Cregmore, Claregalway, Co. Galway
2nd Bainseó / Banjo, 15-18 Emmet Greaney Lackagh
       
1st Bainseó / Banjo, O18 Padraic O'Muirí Williamstown
       
1st Maindilín / Mandolin, Faoi 12 Cathal Joyce Lackagh
2nd Maindilín / Mandolin, Faoi 12 Seán Duggan Lackagh
rec Maindilín / Mandolin, Faoi 12 Kevin Brogan Lackagh
       
1st Maindilín / Mandolin, 12-15 Oisín Francis Lackagh
2nd Maindilín / Mandolin, 12-15 Aindriú Ó Muirí Gaillimh Theas
rec Maindilín / Mandolin, 12-15 Iarlaith O Neachtain Lackagh
       
1st Maindilín / Mandolin, 15-18 Eoghan Ó Gallachóir Cregmore, Claregalway, Co. Galway
2nd Maindilín / Mandolin, 15-18 Emmet Greaney Lackagh
       
1st Maindilín / Mandolin, O18 Padraic O'Muirí Williamstown
       
1st Pianó / Piano, Faoi 12 Caitlín Knoop Lackagh
2nd Pianó / Piano, Faoi 12 Sinéad Donoghue South East Galway
       
1st Pianó / Piano, 12-15 Neil O Mairtin Loughrea
2nd Pianó / Piano, 12-15 Damien O Murchú Kilnadeema
       
1st Pianó / Piano, 15-18 Amy Roberts Clifden
2nd Pianó / Piano, 15-18 Caoimhe McCraith Kilnadeema
       
1st Pianó / Piano, O18 John Murphy Clifden
2nd Pianó / Piano, O18 Ferdie O Faolain Kilnadeema
       
1st Mileoidean / Melodeon, Faoi 12 John Brick Belclare
       
1st Mileoidean / Melodeon, 12-15 Eabha Nic Dhonnchadha Ballinasloe
2nd Mileoidean / Melodeon, 12-15 Joey O Fatharta Oileain Arainn
       
1st Mileoidean / Melodeon, 15-18 Amy Murphy Lackagh
2nd Mileoidean / Melodeon, 15-18 Mary Duggan Lackagh
       
1st Mileoidean / Melodeon, O18 John Larkin Loughrea
       
1st Rogha Gléas / Miscellaneous, Faoi 12 Christopher Byrnes Kilnadeema
2nd Rogha Gléas / Miscellaneous, Faoi 12 Seán Duggan Lackagh
rec Rogha Gléas / Miscellaneous, Faoi 12 Ronan Duggan Lackagh
       
1st Rogha Gléas / Miscellaneous, 12-15 Patrick Egan Belclare
2nd Rogha Gléas / Miscellaneous, 12-15 Sinéad Duggan Lackagh
rec Rogha Gléas / Miscellaneous, 12-15 Eabha Nic Dhonnchadha Ballinasloe
       
1st Rogha Gléas / Miscellaneous, 15-18 Ellie Egan Belclare
       
1st Rogha Gléas / Miscellaneous, O18 Robert Sullivan Bóthar na Trá/ Cnoc na Cathrach
       
1st Tionlacan / Accompaniment, Faoi 12 Ailbhe Killilea Belclare
2nd Tionlacan / Accompaniment, Faoi 12 Marcus O Cuinneagáin Kilcoona/ Headford
rec Tionlacan / Accompaniment, Faoi 12 Lorna Forde Lackagh
       
1st Tionlacan / Accompaniment, 12-15 Máire Loftus Clifden
2nd Tionlacan / Accompaniment, 12-15 Emily Greaney Lackagh
       
1st Tionlacan / Accompaniment, 15-18 Amy Roberts Clifden
2nd Tionlacan / Accompaniment, 15-18 Eoghan Ó Gallachóir Cregmore, Claregalway, Co. Galway
rec Tionlacan / Accompaniment, 15-18 Helena Doyle Lackagh
       
1st Tionlacan / Accompaniment, O18 Seamus O Flatharta Clifden
2nd Tionlacan / Accompaniment, O18 John Murphy Clifden
       
1st Bodhrán, Faoi 12 Adam O Mairtín Loughrea
2nd Bodhrán, Faoi 12 Keelin O Brien Lackagh
rec Bodhrán, Faoi 12 Darragh Coen Belclare
       
1st Bodhrán, 12-15 Patrick Egan Belclare
2nd Bodhrán, 12-15 Colin Doyle Lackagh
rec Bodhrán, 12-15 Ronan Tyrell Corofin
       
       
1st Bodhrán, O18 Oisín Rafferty Corofin
2nd Bodhrán, O18 Gary Sice Belclare
       
1st Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Drums, Faoi 12 Seán Duggan Lackagh
2nd Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Drums, Faoi 12 Evin Gannon Tom Morrison
       
1st Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Drums, 12-15 Sinéad Duggan Lackagh
2nd Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Drums, 12-15 Brian Costello Belclare
rec Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Drums, 12-15 David Flannagan  Lackagh
       
1st Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Drums, O18 Yuri Kitagawa Beach Court, Galway City
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs, Faoi 12 Róisín Nic Dhonnchadha Ballinasloe
2nd Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs, Faoi 12 Shauna Ní Charthaigh Ballinasloe
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs, 12-15 Aimee Nic Carthaigh Ballinasloe
2nd Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs, 12-15 Sinéad Duggan Lackagh
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs, 15-18 Mary Duggan Lackagh
2nd Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs, 15-18 Grace King Clifden
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs, 15-18 Shane Lawless Lackagh
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs, Faoi 12 Fiona Nic Dhonnchadha Ballinasloe
2nd Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs, Faoi 12 Meibhinn Iassc Moycullen
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs, 12-15 Patrick Egan Belclare
2nd Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs, 12-15 Neil O Mairtin Loughrea
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs, Faoi 12 Róisín Nic Dhonnchadha Ballinasloe
2nd Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs, Faoi 12 Rossa Hynes Lackagh
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs, 12-15 Caoimhe Ni Fhlatharta Clifden
2nd Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs, 12-15 Neil O Mairtin Loughrea
rec Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs, 12-15 Caroline Coyne Renvyle
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs, 15-18 Amy Gannon Renvyle
2nd Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs, 15-18 Nada Ní Chuirrín Carna
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs, O18 Ciaran O Cheallaigh Inis Meain, Co. Galway
2nd Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs, O18 Seamus O Flatharta Clifden
       
rec Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs, O18    
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Harp Slow Airs, Faoi 12 Damhnait Ní Fhatharta Moycullen
2nd Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Harp Slow Airs, Faoi 12 Eva Moran Belclare
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Harp Slow Airs, 12-15 Róisín King Clifden
2nd Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Harp Slow Airs, 12-15 Isabelle Ruddy Clifden
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Harp Slow Airs, 15-18 Helena Doyle Lackagh
       
1st Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Harp Slow Airs, O18 Seamus O Flatharta Clifden
       
1st Ceol Beirte / Duets, Faoi 12   Lackagh
  1. Sadie Jinks  
  2. Lorna Treacy  
2nd Ceol Beirte / Duets, Faoi 12   Lackagh
  1. Aisling Cribbin  
  2. Clodagh Crowley  
rec Ceol Beirte / Duets, Faoi 12   Lackagh
  1. Kevin Brogan  
  2. Emily Brogan  
1st Ceol Beirte / Duets, 12-15   Lackagh
  1. Katie Gorham  
  2. Gillian Spellman  
2nd Ceol Beirte / Duets, 12-15   Clifden
  1. James Ruddy  
  2. Isabelle Ruddy  
rec Ceol Beirte / Duets, 12-15    
1st Ceol Beirte / Duets, 15-18   Lackagh
  1. Rachel Hughes  
  2. Mary Duggan  
2nd Ceol Beirte / Duets, 15-18   Lackagh
  1. Amy Murphy  
  2. Sarah McKale  
rec Ceol Beirte / Duets, 15-18   Lackagh
  1. Emmet Greaney  
  2. Katelyn Dunne  
1st Ceol Beirte / Duets, O18   Clifden
  1. Rian Sheridan  
  2. Seamus O Flatharta  
2nd Ceol Beirte / Duets, O18   Clifden
  1. Kevin Holmes  
  2. Luke Gannon  
rec Ceol Beirte / Duets, O18   Kilnadeema
  1. Ferdie O Faolain  
  2. Seán Ó Doilfinn  
1st Ceol Trír / Trios, Faoi 12   Lackagh
  1. Cathal Joyce  
  2. Emma Crowley  
  3. Kevin Grogan  
2nd Ceol Trír / Trios, Faoi 12   Lackagh
  1. Nicole McLaughlin  
  2. Lorna Forde  
  3. Cillian Walsh  
  3.    
1st Ceol Trír / Trios, 12-15   Lackagh
  1. Grace Fahy  
  2. Jennifer Hughes  
  3. Sinéad Duggan  
2nd Ceol Trír / Trios, 12-15   Lackagh
  1. Katelyn Forde  
  2. Gillian Spellman  
  3. Hugh Crowley  
rec Ceol Trír / Trios, 12-15   Lackagh
  1. Sebastian Knopp  
  2. Thomas Brogan  
  3. Oisín Francis  
1st Ceol Trír / Trios, 15-18   Lackagh
  1. Sarah McKale  
  2. Rachael Hughes  
  3. Mary Duggan  
2nd Ceol Trír / Trios, 15-18   Clifden
  1. Maedhbh O Neill  
  2. Grace King  
  3. Kevin Holmes  
rec Ceol Trír / Trios, 15-18   Clifden
  1. Caoimhe Ni Fhlatharta  
  2. Ríona Ní Chuirrín  
  3. Sarah Ní Chuirrín  
  3.    
1st Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band, Faoi 12 Banna Céilí Leacach Lackagh
2nd Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band, Faoi 12 Knockma Céilí Band Belclare
rec Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band, Faoi 12 Craobh Tom Morrison Tom Morrison
       
1st Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band, 12-15 Banna Céilí Leacach Lackagh
2nd Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band, 12-15 Knockma Céilí Band Belclare
       
1st Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band, 15-18 Banna Céilí Leacach Lackagh
2nd Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band, 15-18 West Coast Céilí Band Clifden
rec Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band, 15-18 Banna Ceoil Timpeall na dTithe Oirthear na Gaillimhe, Co. Galway
       
1st Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band, O18 Cogar Céilí Band Moycullen
2nd Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band, O18 Ceoltóirí Cillian a Díoma Kilnadeema
       
1st Grúpaí Ceoil, Faoi 12 Cnoc Dua Grúpa Ceoil Lackagh
2nd Grúpaí Ceoil, Faoi 12 Lisheen Grúpa Ceoil Lackagh
       
1st Grúpaí Ceoil, 12-15 Carraig Mór Grúpa Ceoil Lackagh
2nd Grúpaí Ceoil, 12-15 Dromana Grúpa Ceoil Lackagh
rec Grúpaí Ceoil, 12-15 Ceoltóirí Bhéal Chláir Belclare
       
1st Grúpaí Ceoil, 15-18 West Coast Grúpa Ceoil Clifden
2nd Grúpaí Ceoil, 15-18 Carraig Mór Grúpa Ceoil Lackagh
rec Grúpaí Ceoil, 15-18 Trad Tastes Grúpa Ceoil Turloughmore, Co. Galway
       
1st Grúpaí Ceoil, O18 West Coast Grúpa Ceoil Clifden
       
1st Bannaí Máirseála, Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous Marching Bands, Faoi 18 Scoil Bhríde Shantalla, Galway City
       
1st Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós (Mná) / Irish Singing (Ladies), Faoi 12 Róisín Ní Raifeartaigh Indreabhain, Co. Galway
2nd Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós (Mná) / Irish Singing (Ladies), Faoi 12 Neasa Nic Dhonncha Moycullen
rec Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós (Mná) / Irish Singing (Ladies), Faoi 12 Damhnait Ní Fhatharta Moycullen
       
1st Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós (Mná) / Irish Singing (Ladies), 12-15 Fodhla Ní Bhraonán Moycullen
2nd Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós (Mná) / Irish Singing (Ladies), 12-15 Caoimhe Ni Fhlatharta Clifden
rec Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós (Mná) / Irish Singing (Ladies), 12-15 Cainnear Nic Reamoinn Moycullen
       
1st Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós (Mná) / Irish Singing (Ladies), 15-18 Laura Ní Ghoill Oilean Arainn
       
1st Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós (Mná) / Irish Singing (Ladies), O18 Gráinne Ní Fhatharta Moycullen
       
1st Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós (Fir) / Irish Singing (Men), Faoi 12 Colm O Curraoin Moycullen
2nd Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós (Fir) / Irish Singing (Men), Faoi 12 Caoilte Canny Moycullen
       
1st Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós (Fir) / Irish Singing (Men), O18 Seamus O Flatharta Clifden
       
1st English Singing (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), Faoi 12 Eimear Ní Bhroin Ballinasloe
2nd English Singing (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), Faoi 12 Sadie Jinks Lackagh
       
1st English Singing (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), 12-15 Caoimhe Ni Fhlatharta Clifden
2nd English Singing (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), 12-15 Caoimhe Lavin Tom Morrison
rec English Singing (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), 12-15 Emma Mahe Tom Morrison
       
1st English Singing (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), 15-18 Eimear Ní hUigín Lackagh
2nd English Singing (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), 15-18 Amy Gannon Renvyle
       
1st English Singing (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), O18 Jackie Uí Chionna Bóthar na Trá/ Cnoc na Cathrach
2nd English Singing (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), O18 Carmel Rooney South East Galway
       
1st English Singing (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fir), Faoi 12 Nathan Crean Loughrea
2nd English Singing (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fir), Faoi 12 Tadhg Mc Laverty Ballinasloe
       
1st English Singing (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fir), 12-15 Patrick Egan Belclare
2nd English Singing (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fir), 12-15 Alex Kelly Gaillimh Theas
       
1st English Singing (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fir), O18 Seamus O Flatharta Clifden
2nd English Singing (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fir), O18 Eoghan Cormican Ballinasloe
rec English Singing (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fir), O18 Paddy Costello Lackagh
       
1st Feadaíl / Whistling, Faoi 12 Lauren Colohan Ballinasloe
2nd Feadaíl / Whistling, Faoi 12 Thomas McGrath Lackagh
       
1st Feadaíl / Whistling, 15-18 Myles Ruddy Clifden
       
1st Portaireacht / Lilting, Faoi 12 Ailbhe Killilea Belclare
2nd Portaireacht / Lilting, Faoi 12 Lauren Colohan Ballinasloe
       
1st Portaireacht / Lilting, 12-15 Patrick Egan Belclare
       
1st Portaireacht / Lilting, O18 Mícheál Mac Mathúna An Croisín
2nd Portaireacht / Lilting, O18    
       
1st Amhráin Nuacheaptha, Gaeilge / Newly Composed Songs in Irish, Aon Aois/Any Age Mícheál De Brún Bóthar na Trá/ Cnoc na Cathrach
2nd Amhráin Nuacheaptha, Gaeilge / Newly Composed Songs in Irish, Aon Aois/Any Age    
rec Amhráin Nuacheaptha, Gaeilge / Newly Composed Songs in Irish, Aon Aois/Any Age    
       
1st Newly Composed Songs in English / Amhráin Nuacheaptha, Béarla, Aon Aois/Any Age Vera Barrett Cr. Chuain
2nd Newly Composed Songs in English / Amhráin Nuacheaptha, Béarla, Aon Aois/Any Age Mícheál De Brún Bóthar na Trá/ Cnoc na Cathrach
rec Newly Composed Songs in English / Amhráin Nuacheaptha, Béarla, Aon Aois/Any Age    
       
1st Píosaí Ceoil Nuacheaptha / Newly Composed Tunes, Aon Aois/Any Age James Ruddy Clifden
2nd Píosaí Ceoil Nuacheaptha / Newly Composed Tunes, Aon Aois/Any Age Mícheál Mac Mathúna An Croisín
rec Píosaí Ceoil Nuacheaptha / Newly Composed Tunes, Aon Aois/Any Age Grace King Clifden
       
1st Rince Céilí Ochtair, Mná / 8-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, Faoi 12 Rinceoirí Béál Átha na Slua  
  1. Millie Rushe  
  2. Niamh Costello  
  3. Dariya Plaksiy  
  4. Ava Smith  
  5. Victoria Plaksiy  
  6. Kaytlin Flood  
  7. Ciara Lohan  
  8. Amy Costello  
2nd Rince Céilí Ochtair, Mná / 8-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, Faoi 12 Tuam Dancers, Co. Galway  
  1. Ava Spellman  
  2. Shannon Walsh  
  3. Rachel Lyons  
  4. Aoife Burke  
  5. Aoife Fitzpatrick  
  6. Sarah Lally  
  7. Svetlana Jaen  
  8. Jane Connelly  
rec Rince Céilí Ochtair, Mná / 8-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, Faoi 12 Stephanie Power School, Co. Galway  
  1. Ilana Hardiman  
  2. Amber Gohery  
  3. Caoimhe Corry  
  4. Amy Kenny  
  5. Eva Larkin  
  6. Abbey Gilligan  
  7. Rachel Ryan  
  8. Laura McCormack  
1st Rince Céilí Ochtair, Mná / 8-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, 12-15 Rinceoirí Béál Átha na Slua, Co. na Gaillimhe  
  1. Leah Kelly  
  2. Ava Higgins  
  3. Michelle Gorovenco  
  4. Clodagh Killeen  
  5. Rachel Dunning  
  6. Maeve Casey  
  7. Katy Cuddy  
  8. Lindsey Higgins  
2nd Rince Céilí Ochtair, Mná / 8-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, 12-15 Dunmore/ Glenamaddy, Co. Galway  
  1. Leah Tunney  
  2. Shanaz Saman  
  3. Anna Walsh  
  4. Sarah Maguire  
  5. Alva Collins  
  6. Zoe Sweeney  
  7. Aleesha Gibbons  
  8. Alexandria Smyth. Subs: Sarah Noone, Ciara Hannon  
rec Rince Céilí Ochtair, Mná / 8-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, 12-15 Ballymacward, Co. Galway  
  1. Emma Queeney  
  2. Claire Murray  
  3. Ava Connell  
  4. Roisin Hynes  
  5. Amy Kelly  
  6. Kiera Kilgannon  
  7. Hannah Lawlor  
  8. Emer Fleming  
1st Rince Céilí Ochtair, Mná / 8-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, 15-18 Tuam Dancers, Co. Galway  
  1. Deana McDonagh  
  2. Caoimhe Quinn-Walsh  
  3. Clodagh Creaven  
  4. Rebecca Creaven  
  5. Carra McDonagh  
  6. Roisin Fitzpatrick  
  7. Nicole Plotnikova  
  8. Vanessa Marley  
2nd Rince Céilí Ochtair, Mná / 8-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, 15-18 Rinceoirí Béál Átha na Slua, Co. na Gaillimhe  
  1. Shannon Nolan  
  2. Victoria Gorvenco  
  3. Alison McManus  
  4. Maeve Casey  
  5. Mary Cuddy  
  6. Katie Moran  
  7. Michelle Gorovenco  
  8. Lauren Byrne  
  8.    
1st Rince Céilí Ochtair, Mná / 8-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, O18 Portlish Dancers, Co. Galway  
  1. Deirdre Darcy  
  2. Ann Marie King  
  3. Ann Tierney  
  4. Anne McLoughney  
  5. Louise Molloy  
  6. Michelle McCarthy  
  7. Clodagh Hogan  
  8. Stephanie Blake  
  8.    
1st Rince Céilí Ochtair, Measctha / 8-Hand Céilí Dancing, Mixed, 12-15 Dunmore/ Glenamaddy, Co. Galway  
  1. Kieran Daly Garcia  
  2. Pasah Saman  
  3. Shad Saman  
  4. Caitlin Corr  
  5. Leah Tunney  
  6. Anna Walsh  
  7. Alva Collins  
  8. Sarah Maguire. Subs: Aleesha Gibbons, James Mannion  
  8.    
1st Rince Céilí Ochtair, Measctha / 8-Hand Céilí Dancing, Mixed, 15-18 Dunmore/ Glenamaddy, Co. Galway  
  1. Chelsie Crowe  
  2. Mary Fallon  
  3. Nicole Connolly  
  4. Linda Booth  
  5. Kieran Daly Garcia  
  6. Paul Daly Garcia  
  7. Brian Kelly  
  8. Pasah Saman. Subs: Anna Walsh, Leah Tunney  
  8.    
1st Rince Céilí Ceathrair, Mná / 4-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, Faoi 12 Ballymacward B, Co. Galway  
  1. Grace Raftery  
  2. Kara Mullins  
  3. Emer Fleming  
  4. Hannah Lawlor  
2nd Rince Céilí Ceathrair, Mná / 4-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, Faoi 12 Ballymacward A, Co. Galway  
  1. Rebecca Coen  
  2. Keeva Hynes  
  3. Lilly Blade  
  4. Caoimhe McCabe  
  4.    
1st Rince Céilí Ceathrair, Mná / 4-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, 12-15 Lackagh CCÉ, Co. Galway  
  1. Melanie Grealish  
  2. Bronagh Kelly  
  3. Orla Collins  
  4. Róisín Collins  
2nd Rince Céilí Ceathrair, Mná / 4-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, 12-15 Dunmore/ Glenamaddy B, Co. Galway  
  1. Alva Collins  
  2. Alexandria Smyth  
  3. Aleesha Gibbons  
  4. Zoe Sweeney. Sub: Shanaz Saman  
rec Rince Céilí Ceathrair, Mná / 4-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, 12-15 Dunmore/ Glenamaddy A, Co. Galway  
  1. Leah Tunney  
  2. Sarah Noone  
  3. Grace Maguire  
  4. Anna Walsh. Sub: Ciara Hannon  
1st Rince Céilí Ceathrair, Mná / 4-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, 15-18 Dunmore/ Glenamaddy, Co. Galway  
  1. Mary Fallon  
  2. Chelsie Crowe  
  3. Nicole Connolly  
  4. Linda Booth. Subs: Anna Walsh, Sarah Noone  
  4.    
1st Rince Céilí Ceathrair, Mná / 4-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, O18 Port Lish Dancers A, Co. Galway  
  1. Deirdre Darcy  
  2. Ann Marie King  
  3. Ann Tierney  
  4. Anne McLoughney  
2nd Rince Céilí Ceathrair, Mná / 4-Hand Céilí Dancing, Ladies, O18 Port Lish Dancers B, Co. Galway  
  1. Louise Molloy  
  2. Michelle McCarthy  
  3. Clodagh Hogan  
  4. Stephanie Blake  
  4.    
1st Rince Céilí Ceathrair, Measctha / 4-Hand Céilí Dancing, Mixed, 12-15 Dunmore/ Glenamaddy, Co. Galway  
  1. Pasah Saman  
  2. Kieran Daly Garcia  
  3. Alva Collins  
  4. Aleesha Gibbons. Subs: Alexandria Smyth, Sarah Noone  
  4.    
1st Rince Céilí Ceathrair, Measctha / 4-Hand Céilí Dancing, Mixed, 15-18 Dunmore/ Glenamaddy, Co. Galway  
  1. Brian Kelly  
  2. Paul Daly Garcia  
  3. Chelsie Crowe  
  4. Mary Fallon  
  4.    
1st Rince Seit, Mná / Full Set, Ladies, Faoi 12 Abbeyknockmoy, Co. Galway  
  1. Rachel Gannon  
  2. Jennifer Conneely  
  3. Shauna O'Brien  
  4. Megan Murphy  
  5. Amy O'Reilly  
  6. Niamh Healy  
  7. Shauna Carthy  
  8. Gráinne Molloy  
2nd Rince Seit, Mná / Full Set, Ladies, Faoi 12 Monivea-Abbey, Co. Galway  
  1. Gráinne Farragher  
  2. Holly Shaughnessy  
  3. Eva Rabbitte Treacy  
  4. Ciera Gannon  
  5. Emma Collins  
  6. Sarah Keating  
  7. Molly Fahy  
  8. Emily Loughnane  
rec Rince Seit, Mná / Full Set, Ladies, Faoi 12 Loughrea, Co. Galway  
  1. Nóinín Feerick  
  2. Jane Clarke  
  3. Ava Power  
  4. Emma Finnerty  
  5. Niamh Nevin  
  6. Tara Tracy  
  7. Aoife Flaherty  
  8. Ava Brethney  
1st Rince Seit, Mná / Full Set, Ladies, 12-15 Monivea-Abbey, Co. Galway  
  1. Emily Greaney  
  2. Megan Gannon  
  3. Laura Warren  
  4. Lauren Shaugnessy  
  5. Lauren Hession  
  6. Emma Hannon  
  7. Laura Duggan  
  8. Leonie Higgins  
2nd Rince Seit, Mná / Full Set, Ladies, 12-15 Ballymacward, Co. Galway  
  1. Catríona Murray  
  2. Erin Shaw  
  3. Eabha McDonagh  
  4. Amy Carthy  
  5. Emer Costello  
  6. Eimear Lally  
  7. Claire Murray  
  8. Amy Connell  
rec Rince Seit, Mná / Full Set, Ladies, 12-15 Abbeyknockmoy, Co. Galway  
  1. Emma Harte Geasley  
  2. Abbi Gough  
  3. Saoirse McGann  
  4. Lauren Kelly  
  5. Niamh Cannon  
  6. Amy Keating  
  7. Roisin McCormack  
  8. Katie Gorham  
1st Rince Seit, Mná / Full Set, Ladies, 15-18 Ballymacward, Co. Galway  
  1. Ciara Lally  
  2. Sarah Murphy  
  3. Aoife Murphy  
  4. Lisa O'Brien  
  5. Katie McMahon  
  6. Aimee Kenny  
  7. Caoimhe Roche  
  8. Ciara Costello  
  8.    
1st Rince Seit, Mná / Full Set, Ladies, O18 Abbeyknockmoy, Co. Galway  
  1. Michelle Warren  
  2. Róisín Laheen  
  3. Jessica Lally  
  4. Ciara McCormack  
  5. Geraldine Corless  
  6. Claire Quinn  
  7. Kayleigh Boyle  
  8. Katie Mullins  
  8.    
1st Rince Seit, Measctha / Full Set, Mixed, Faoi 12 Abbeyknockmoy, Co. Galway  
  1. Evan Loughnane  
  2. Kevin Brogan  
  3. Ethan O'Brien  
  4. Mícheál Dervan  
  5. Rachel Gannon  
  6. Shauna O'Brien  
  7. Jennifer Conneely  
  8. Megan Murphy  
2nd Rince Seit, Measctha / Full Set, Mixed, Faoi 12 Monivea-Abbey, Co. Galway  
  1. Lee Watts  
  2. Cathal Fahy  
  3. Daragh Brogan  
  4. Malachy Lindor  
  5. Gráinne Farragher  
  6. Holly Shaughnessy  
  7. Emily Loughnane  
  8. Alanna Collins  
  8.    
1st Rince Seit, Measctha / Full Set, Mixed, 12-15 Abbeyknockmoy, Co. Galway  
  1. Eoin Lally  
  2. Glen Forde  
  3. Nathan Conway  
  4. Kevin Brogan  
  5. Laura Duggan  
  6. Lauren Kelly  
  7. Niamh Cannon  
  8. Emily Greaney  
  8.    
1st Rince Seit, Measctha / Full Set, Mixed, 15-18 Abbeyknockmoy, Co. Galway  
  1. Dean Connell  
  2. Thomas Brogan  
  3. Nathan Conway  
  4. Aaron Quinn  
  5. Lisa O'Brien  
  6. Katie McMahon  
  7. Róisín Laheen  
  8. Zara Weir  
  8.    
1st Rince Leathsheit Measctha / Half Set, Mixed, Faoi 18 Abbeyknockmoy, Co. Galway  
  1. Dean Connell  
  2. Nathan Conway  
  3. Lisa O'Brien  
  4. Katie McMahon  
2nd Rince Leathsheit Measctha / Half Set, Mixed, Faoi 18 Loughrea Half Set, Co. Galway  
  1. Billy Griffin  
  2. Johneton Hession  
  3. Rachel Curley  
  4. Kayla Cunningham  
  8.    
1st Rince ar an Sean-Nós, Faoi 12 Fiona McDonagh Ballinasloe
2nd Rince ar an Sean-Nós, Faoi 12 Sophie Bookless Ballinasloe
rec Rince ar an Sean-Nós, Faoi 12 Lauren Ní Rhudhain Ballinasloe
       
1st Rince ar an Sean-Nós, 12-15 Meadhbh O Neill Clifden
2nd Rince ar an Sean-Nós, 12-15 Ronan Nee Clifden
rec Rince ar an Sean-Nós, 12-15 Eveline Ní Niadh Inbhear Beag, Rosmuc, Co. Galway
       
1st Rince ar an Sean-Nós, 15-18 Nada Ní Chuirrín Carna
2nd Rince ar an Sean-Nós, 15-18 Caroline Conneely Clifden
       
1st Rince ar an Sean-Nós, O18 Ronán Ó Conghaile Clifden
2nd Rince ar an Sean-Nós, O18 Anneta Dortova Bóthar na Trá/ Cnoc na Cathrach
rec Rince ar an Sean-Nós, O18    
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, Faoi 9 Deirdre Ní hEidhin Béal Átha na Slua GS
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, Faoi 9 Emma Ní Churraoin Moycullen
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, Faoi 9 Aoife Ní hÉidhin Béal Átha na Slua GS
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, Faoi 9 Feidhlim O Curraoin Béal Átha na Slua GS
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, Faoi 9 Eabha Mae Riggott Indreabhain, Co. Galway
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 9-11 Cian Mac Gloinn Ballinasloe
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 9-11 Abbie Carroll Béal Átha na Slua GS
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 9-11 Aisling Ní Chonsnámha Tuaim GS
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 9-11 Abbie Ní Rabhartaigh Tuaim GS
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 9-11 Grace de Búrca Tuaim GS
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 11-13 Lauren Breathnach Tuaim GS
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 11-13 Aisling Rose Ní Fhlatharta Tuaim GS
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 11-13 Deirdre Ní Churraoin Ballinasloe
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 11-13 Callum Mac Riocaird Ballinasloe
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 11-13 Ellen Ní Churraoin Béal Átha na Slua GS
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 13-15 Cathal O hAnnluain Béal Átha na Slua GS
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 13-15 Emma Mahe Tom Morrison
       
Q Comhrá Gaeilge, 15-18 Quinlan O Gionain Tom Morrison
       
1st Storytelling, Faoi 12 Thomas McGrath Lackagh
       
1st Storytelling, 12-15 Ava Rock Gaillimh Theas
2nd Storytelling, 12-15 Shane Murphy Loughrea
rec Storytelling, 12-15 Alannah Torpey Belclare
       
1st Storytelling, 15-18 Seán Ó Dhoilfinn Loughrea